PULL ON TROUSERS mini PATTERN


Regular price €14,00

/

PRODUCT DETAILS

Welcome to the wonderful world of sewing! We will guide you through all the steps of assembling this easy-to-sew pattern into a trouser.

The Pull on trousers mini have a normal waist and wide, full-length legs. The waistband, which is a regular elastic band that is pulled through the waistband, simplifies the fit and makes them easy to wear for many. You can choose to sew them with or without pockets and a side stripe. This TAL mini pattern also provides instructions on adding elastic cuffs at the bottom hem.

The pattern is divided in three different variants, so you can develop your sewing skills as you get more experienced if you are a complete beginner. Starting with the easiest possible trouser ( Trouser No 1 – with no pocket or side strip) and adding a pocket (Trouser No 2 – with pocket) and finally adding a side strip (Trouser No 3 - with pocket & side strip). For even more effect you can use a second-coloured fabric for your side stripe. 

This sewing pattern mirrors our easy-to-make Pull on trousers but is specifically designed for the little ones. Included are sewing patterns for ages 5-6, 7-8, 9-10, and 11-12 years old. Let's get ready to embark on a fun sewing adventure with the kids!

.........

SKILL LEVEL: BEGINNER

To all children sewing patterns 

PLEASE NOTE: Refunds are not applicable for DIGITAL PDF patterns.

Sizing & Fit

FIND YOUR SIZE

Use waist for sizing.

FINISHED GARMENT MEASUREMENTS

 5-6 yrs7-8 yrs9-10 yrs11-12 yrs
EU kids size (total body heigth in cm)116cl128cl140cl152cl
A. Waistband elastic relaxed4853,56065
A. Waistband extended68,8274,5481,2686
B. Seat727885,590,5
C. Thigh49535862
D. Leg opening38414548
E. Inseam48,555,560,564,5
F. Side length (excl wb)69778388

 

 

BODY MEASUREMENTS

 girl&boygirl&boygirl&boygirlgirl
 3-4 year5-6 year7-8 year9-10 year11-12 year
EU kids size (total body heigth in cm)104cl116cl128cl140cl152cl
Total body height (cm)100-104110-116122-128134-140146-152
Chest (cm)54-5658-60,563-6569-71,575-78
Waist (cm)52,5-54,555-5657-5860-6263-65,5
Seat (cm)56-6062-6466-7075-7779-84

Fabric & Trims

FABRIC NEEDED:
Fabric width 110-120 cm
5-6 years 1.1 m / 7-8 years 1.2 m / 9-10 years 1.7 m /  11-12 years 1.8 m

Fabric width 140-150 cm 
5-6 years 1.0 m / 7-8 years 1.1 m / 9-10 years 1.2 m /  11-12 years 1.2 m
Suggested fabrics are light to mid weight fabrics. 
 

YOU WILL ALSO NEED:
Fusible interfacing
Thread

Elastic 3 cm width, for waistband only: 5-6 yrs 49 cm, 7-8 yrs 54 cm, 9-10 yrs 61 cm, 11-12 yrs 66 cm 
For elastic bottom cuffs double the amount of elastic above.
 

Format

This is a multi-size pattern, see options. 
Seam allowances are included in the pattern.

PAPER
The paper pattern comes carefully packaged in an envelope together with step-by-step assembly instruction, in English or Swedish.

PDF
The digital pattern includes PDF files that you receive instantly (in our shop and by email) after purchase. Simply print, construct and you are ready to sew. The A4 and US Letter patterns are layered, if you wish to print separate sizes. We'll show you how to do it here, here and here!

You will receive the following files:

  • Print at home sewing pattern - set to print on A4 or equivalent paper size (18 pages).
  • Print at home sewing pattern - set to print on US Letter or equivalent paper size (23 pages).
  • Large format printshop file, paper size A0 (1 page).
  • The assembly instruction in English.

     

    PLEASE NOTE: Refunds are not applicable for digital PDF patterns.

Make more with this pattern

MAKE MORE WITH THIS PATTERN

  • Wear it as a set together with the Cuff top mini
  • Use contrasting colour thread for your stitchings

Use #talminipullontrousers for sharing your make and add #talbyme if it is ok for us to share ♥

PULL ON TROUSERS mini PATTERN
Digital PDF / English - €14,00
  • Digital PDF / English - €14,00
  • Paper / English - €24,00
  • Paper / Swedish - €24,00

WORLD WIDE SHIPPING WITH TRACKING
We always aim to ship your order as soon as possible. From our shipping date, delivery times are in general as stated below:

Sweden: 2-3 working days
EU and Norway: 3-5 working days
Rest of the world: 5-7 working days

All items are sent trackable from Sweden using Postnord.
For orders outside of EU, local taxes and/or custom fees may apply.

The shipping costs are:
Sweden: € 5.50
Rest of the world: € 11.50

14 DAY RETURN POLICY
Please note, all DIGITAL PDF patterns are non refundable.
If you need to return your PAPER pattern order for any reason, we'll happily provide you with an exchange or full refund. We offer a 14 day return policy on your order, based on the date you received your product. Only regular priced items may be refunded, unfortunately sale items cannot be refunded.

You have the right to open the outer package to look at the goods. The item being returned must be unused, in full, unopened original packaging and undamaged. We do not accept returns due to change of heart on any cut pattern.

To return your product, you first get in touch with us at hello@theassemblylineshop.com to get further instructions and address details. You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item.

If you are shipping an item, you should consider using a trackable shipping service or purchasing shipping insurance. We don’t guarantee that we will receive your returned item.

Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund. If you are approved, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within 30 days. Shipping costs are non-refundable. If you receive a refund, the cost of shipping will be deducted from your refund.

DAMAGED ITEMS
If an item is damaged we cannot accept returns on used patterns.
If you have received damaged or faulty goods, please notify us at hello@theassemblylineshop.com within 7 working days of receipt of your order.
Where possible we will try and replace your purchased item, if this is not possible we will issue a full refund including shipping costs. You will be refunded by the original method of payment.
We will reimburse any delivery costs you incur returning the item to us so please retain proof of postage.

To return your product first get in touch with us at hello@theassemblylineshop.com to get further instructions and return address.

Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund.
If you are approved, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within 30 days.

For more details read our full Terms & Conditions.

Recently Viewed Products

What are you looking for?

Your cart